Scroll Top

Cookie Policy ENG

Privacy Policy & Cookie Law for users consulting this website pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

WHY THIS INFORMATION

The information below relates to the use of personal data and cookies on this website.

Regarding cookies, it is made to the user/navigator in implementation of the provision of the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali of June 10, 2021 “Guidelines cookies and other tracking tools” and in compliance with Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data.

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”), this page describes how the user’s/navigator’s personal data are processed while using the services of the website and the possibilities of contacting and acquiring the user’s personal data, in full compliance with Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data, concerning users consulting these websites accessible by electronic means at the following addresses:

www.banointernational.com/

This information does not concern other sites, pages or online services that can be reached through hypertext links that may be published on the sites but refer to resources outside these domains.

DATA CONTROLLER

Following consultation of the sites listed above, data relating to identified or identifiable individuals may be processed.

The Data Controller is:

Accessoria Srl
Via Piovego, 99 – San Giorgio delle Pertiche – 35010 – PD
info@accessoriaconceptstore.com
Vat ID: 04683550281

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

Technical functionality of navigation

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in the course of their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This category of data includes, but is not limited to, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers and terminals used by the users, the addresses in URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data, necessary for the use of web services, are also processed for the purpose of:

obtain statistical information on the use of the services (most visited pages, number of visitors per time slot or daily, geographical areas of origin, etc.);

check the correct functioning of the services offered.

Browsing data do not persist longer than strictly necessary and are deleted immediately after their aggregation (except for any need to ascertain crimes by the judicial authorities).

Data communicated by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses of the Owner, as well as the completion and submission of the forms on the site, imply the acquisition of the sender’s contact data, necessary to respond, as well as all personal data included in the communications.

Specific information will be published on the pages of the Owner’s sites set up for the provision of certain services.

Cookies and other tracking systems

Cookies are used on this website, aimed at ensuring the proper enjoyment of the content of the site.

Technical and session (non-persistent) cookies are used on the site strictly limited to what is necessary for the safe and efficient navigation of the site. The storage of session cookies in the terminals or browsers is under the control of the user, where on the servers, at the end of HTTP sessions, information about the cookies remains recorded in the service logs, with retention times strictly necessary for proper operation.

Operation of the banner

The privacy management banner activated on this site does not allow any profiling cookies to be activated before the user has given consent. If the user clicks the consent button, all profiling cookies will activate. If, on the other hand, the user decides to click the customize button, he or she will customize his or her choices and decide which profiling cookies to activate. If he clicks the reject button or the X at the top right of the banner, no profiling cookies will be activated.

The user’s choices will be stored for six months via a technical cookie that will be installed on the device used by the user to access the site. It is important to explain that if the user changes device, so perhaps from computer to cell phone, the choices will not be found on the new device, for technical reasons, and therefore will have to be selected on the new device.

The user’s choices can be changed at any time by accessing the control panel from the privacy control icon. The new configuration will last for six months.

Third-party profiling cookies are used on the site as further detailed below.

What cookies are installed on this site?

The following cookies are installed:

Google Maps widget

Google Maps is a map display service operated by Google Ireland Limited. This service is used to integrate such content within its pages.

Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

The personal data indicated on this page are processed by the Owner in the execution of the services provided by the site and subsequently, if provided by the site itself, by contractual or legal obligations.

In case there are special sections of newsletter subscriptions or marketing services will be handled by specific disclosures.

OPTIONALITY OF PROVIDING DATA

As provided for in the June 10, 2021 “Guidelines cookies and other tracking tools” the user of the site is free to authorize or not authorize profiling cookies according to his or her free choice and will. In some cases, such as Google’s reCaptcha cookie, blocking such a profiling cookie prevents you from being able to submit your request via the data capture forms. If necessary you will be able to either re-enable the cookie from your privacy preferences or possibly if you decide to keep the cookie blocking send such a request by email.

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms on the sites or indicated in contacts with the facilities to request the sending of the newsletter, information material or other communications.

Failure to provide them may result in the impossibility of obtaining what has been requested.

LEGITIMATE INTEREST

The owner does not use legitimate interest for the processing of personal data except for the protection of its rights.

METHODS OF PROCESSING

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RECIPIENTS OF DATA

Recipients of the data collected as a result of consultation of the sites listed above are the following subjects designated by the Data Controller, pursuant to Article 28 of the Regulations, as data processors. The full list of the Data Processors is available at the Controller’s offices and can be requested by email.

The personal data collected are also processed by the personnel in charge of the processing, who act on the basis of specific instructions provided regarding the purposes and methods of such processing.

DATA TRANSFER

Data will only be transferred within the EU.
Some applications such as Google Analytics and reCaptcha may undergo transfers outside the EU.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The retention time of user choices referred to cookies is six months as required by the measure.

The retention time of cookies changes depending on the type they belong to. For third-party profiling cookies, specifications on the relevant sites can be consulted directly.

Personal data processed for contact or economic purposes, will be processed for the mandatory timeframes required by the relevant laws.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS EX ART 15 EU 2016/679

Data subjects have the right to obtain from the Data Controller, in the cases provided for, access to their personal data and the rectification or erasure thereof or the restriction of processing concerning them or to object to processing (Articles 15 et seq. of the Regulations). Requests should be forwarded to the Data Controller at the references given at the beginning of this notice.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN

Data subjects who believe that the processing of personal data relating to them carried out through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as provided for in art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to take appropriate legal action (art. 79 of the Regulation).

My Agile Privacy
This website uses technical and profiling cookies. Clicking on "Accept" authorises all profiling cookies. Clicking on "Refuse" or the X will refuse all profiling cookies. By clicking on "Customise" you can select which profiling cookies to activate.